Macklemore Roblox ID Codes – November 2021

0
1036
MACKLEMORE Roblox ID

MACKLEMORE Roblox ID are the best hip hop song codes in roblox that you can play while you are in roblox.

These Roblox music codes make your gaming journey more fun and interesting. Macklemore was born in America and is an amazing songwriter and rapper.

Here in this article we are going to see a few of the music Id’s that you can use. We will also tell you how you can apply them in the game.


Best MACKLEMORE Roblox ID Codes

Below are all the music id codes for MACKLEMORE that you can find in Roblox.

SongRoblox ID
Macklemore – Thrift Shop4526278535
Macklemore – Thrift Shop135213728
Macklemore – Cant Hold Us135410229
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis – Can’t Hold Us (Remix)412756050
Thrift Shop – MACKLEMORE Parody ( TOY STORE )260185043
Macklemore Ryan Lewis Cant Hold Us139043231
Nightcore – Glorious (Macklemore ft. ###### #####2599104286
Macklemore – Thrift Shop [Instrumental + Bass]413017479
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis – Can’t Hold Us (Remix)411288014
Macklemore ft. Ed Sheeran – Same Love (De Hofnar B359354577
Macklemore – Glorious (Instrumental)5993928772
Macklemore-MTT-Brand Manually-Raised Ceiling375916617
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis – And We Danced [ELECTRO R516350995
Same Love -Macklemore & Ryan Lewis5610302591
Macklemore ~ Gold [Slight Edit ]1293464386
Summer Days – Macklemore’s verse3758530969
Jono and Ben – Countdown – Macklemore & Ryan Lewis399293326

What are Roblox Music ID Codes?

Roblox Music ID codes are a ten-digit numerical codes that you can use to play sound effects, soundtrack, or narration in your roblox game. These codes are a unique way to blend music with gaming.

HOW TO USE ROBLOX Music Codes:

The first thing that you need to integrate music with roblox is a boombox. Without boombox you cannot play your favorite music in roblox. There are many options of boomboxes that you can go for depending on your budget.

The most cost effective boombox is the Beat Up Super Jank Boombox. You will have to spend $250 to get this boombox. If you are willing to spend more, go for Dual Golden Duper Fly Boombox. However it will cost you $1,000 dollars.

Just follow the below steps to use the music ids.

  • Enter the game. Look for the boombox or the Radio feature.
  • Copy the Music ID code from the above list and paste it.
  • Now your music will start playing.

Note:

The above steps and instructions are common to most of the Roblox games. Each and every Roblox game is created by a different developer. Therefore, it depends on game developers how the music will play.

Boombox are a thing of past and do not work well in 2021. Most of the games do not have the option of purchasing Boombox. You might need to purchase a Gamepass using Robux to use the Radio in the game.


Conclusion

Now that you have the Roblox ID’s, use them to play songs in Roblox games. If you want Roblox music codes for any other song, do let us know in the comment section.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.